| Cycle | Lowest daily close | Highest daily close | Rise low → high | Fall high → low |
|---|
| 2015 to 2017January 14, 2015 to December 16, 2017 | $171.41January 14, 2015 | $19,650.01December 16, 2017 | in dollars +$19,478.60 (+11,364%)from $171.41 on January 14, 2015 to $19,650.01 on December 16, 2017 | the window ends at the high |
| Year by year |
| 2015: in dollars +151.1% (from $171.41 to $430.35) |
| 2016: in dollars +123.4% (from $435.66 to $973.37) |
| 2017: in dollars +1,879% (from $992.95 to $19,650.01) |
| 2018 to 2021December 15, 2018 to November 8, 2021 | $3,183.00December 15, 2018 | $67,554.84November 8, 2021 | in dollars +$64,371.84 (+2,022%)from $3,183.00 on December 15, 2018 to $67,554.84 on November 8, 2021 | the window ends at the high |
| Year by year |
| 2018: in dollars +16.0% (from $3,183.00 to $3,691.86) |
| 2019: in dollars +87.3% (from $3,826.10 to $7,165.72) |
| 2020: in dollars +304.1% (from $7,174.33 to $28,990.08) |
| 2021: in dollars +129.7% (from $29,412.84 to $67,554.84) |
| 2022 to 2025November 21, 2022 to October 6, 2025 | $15,760.14November 21, 2022 | $124,720.09October 6, 2025 | in dollars +$108,959.95 (+691.4%)from $15,760.14 on November 21, 2022 to $124,720.09 on October 6, 2025 | the window ends at the high |
| Year by year |
| 2022: in dollars +4.9% (from $15,760.14 to $16,530.35) |
| 2023: in dollars +154.6% (from $16,611.58 to $42,288.06) |
| 2024: in dollars +111.1% (from $44,220.78 to $93,354.22) |
| 2025: in dollars +32.1% (from $94,383.59 to $124,720.09) |
| since 2026, ongoingJune 30, 2026 to September 17, 2026 | $58,523.93June 30, 2026 | $81,263.99September 3, 2026 | in dollars +$22,740.06 (+38.9%)from $58,523.93 on June 30, 2026 to $81,263.99 on September 3, 2026 | in dollars -$5,679.82 (-7.0%)from $81,263.99 on September 3, 2026 to $75,584.17 on September 15, 2026 |
| Year by year |
| 2026: in dollars +30.5% (from $58,523.93 to $76,348.74) |